Menu

SY 2011-2012

Name / Course / School / Remarks

  1. Tantano, Ruby Grace E. / Education / CNU / DOST Scholar
  2. Bedolido, Ronilo G.  / BSME / UC Mandaue / Norwegian Scholar (MGD will pay allowance only)
  3. Cariquitan, Mary Chilette  B. / BSA / CIT
  4. Gargoiles, Ronna Mae R. / BSIT / St. Paul College / St. Paul Scholar (Allowance, miscellaneous, and enrollment fees only)
  5. Sandoval, Milcarl P. / BSMT / UC Mambaling

SY 2010-2011

  1. Ambayec, Christopher T. / BSMT / UC Mambaling
  2. Cordial, Jean C. / BSA / USC
  3. Amacna, Kristie Jane A. / BSA / USC / Aboitiz Scholar (MGD will pay only for the allowances)

SY 2009-2010

  1. Debalucos, Reo Dexie B. / BSMT / UC Mandaue / Norwegian scholar (MGD will pay allowance only)
  2. Tangpos, Analyn F. / BSA / UV Main

SY 2008-2009

  1. Fajardo, Solever G. / BS-Ed / UV Dalaguete / Free Tuition at UC for 1 Sem SY 2008-2009
  2. Sanchez, Letecia Q. / BSBA / UV Main
  3. Pagula, Leizyl P. / BSA / UV Main
  4. Amarila, Cristine M. / BSBA / UV Dalaguete

SY 2007-2008

  1. Sasam, Walter B. / BSIT / UV Dalaguete / Graduated Cum Laude
  2. Bustamante, Florencio Jr. S. / Applied Physics / USC / DOST Scholar
  3. Betcher, Guillerma M. / AB English / UV Main

SY 2006-2007

  1. Debuayan, Maria Cristina B. / BSCS / CIT
  2. Rosales, Herly Jhun / BSCHE / USC

SY 2005-2006

  1. Belda, Richard Ian G. / BSA / USJR / Graduated Magna Cum Laude October 17, 2009
  2. Dianon, Marian / BSN / CCMC / Disqualified from SY 2008-2009
  3. Muñoz, Melca B. / BSA / UV Main / Graduated Cum Laude March 16, 2009
  4. Caruz, Ruel B. / BSCPE / CIT

SY 2004-2005

  1. Salahid, Glittel Cecilia M. / BSC / USJR
  2. Buenaflor, Anabelle S. / BSIT / UC / Graduated Cum Laude, March 15, 2008
  3. Monceda, Narciso Jr. R. / BSIT / UC / Graduated Cum Laude, March 15, 2008
  4. Sereño, Florie Mae A. / BEED / CNU / Graduated Cum Laude, March 28, 2008

SY 2003-2004

  1. Flores, Maricel / BSC-BA / USJR
  2. Lumayag, Zosette / BSC / USJR

SY 2002-2003

  1. Amasa, Jerby / BSComE / AMA
  2. Caritero, Sedrix / BSComE / USC
  3. Enopia, Rex / BSA / USJR

SY 2001-2002

  1. Beceril, Rolf Johndel / UC
  2. Mercado, Jensen / UC
  3. Ceballos, Mary Jane / UC / Graduated Cum Laude March 17, 2005

SY 2000-2001

  1. Cejudo, Yonie Boy / ECE / CIT / Graduated Cum Laude March 19, 2005
  2. Delgado, Josepha / CNU / Graduated Cum Laude March 2004
  3. Flores, Grace / USC
  4. Vergara, Jessica / CNU / Graduated Magna Cum Laude March 2004

SY 1999-2000

  1. Legaspi, Jericho / STI
  2. Sanoy, Amadirito Jose / CSCST / Graduated Magna Cum Laude March 2003

SY 1998-1999

  1. Fajardo, Mirasol / STI

SY 1997-1998

  1. Embate, Ma. Giscel / CNU
Go to top